Patch Tap, Multimode Fiber, 25G/10G/1G, SR, OM4 bend insensitive, 50µm, LC/UPC-male connectors, 50/50 split ratio (955-0771) (TPPCH-10-SR-50-50). For use in patch panels and fiber distribution frames.

Highlights

  • For use in your patch panels and fiber distribution frames
  • No exterior housing
  • Ultra-low latency patch taps with shortest length of 0.14m to achieve lowest possible latency.
  • Single Mode fiber speeds of 100G/50G/40G/25G/10G/1G
  • Multimode fiber speeds of 25G/10G/1G
  • 50/50 and 70/30 split ratios
  • Network protocol agnostic
  • Large inventory for reduced lead times
  • Install directly into patch panels
  • Lower rack space utilization 
  • Fewer fiber runs than modular taps
  • Improved light loss budget

Note: Pricing is for Information purposes only and can vary by country. Contact your local Keysight/Channel Partner for local market process prices. US In-country Sales Only

ご要望、ご質問はございませんか。