Aqui está a página que achamos que você queria. Veja o resultado da pesquisa ao invés de:

 

Contate um especialista

N1675A OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Optical Test Module

Status do Produto: Obsoleto | Veja opções de Serviço
Este produto não se encontra disponível

Nenhum substituto foi encontrado para esse produto.

Descrição

Offered as a highly integrated test capability to design, commission and maintain today's high-speed SONET and SDH services, the Keysight 622/155 Mbps SONET/SDH Optical Test Module for the Service Advisor enables users to quickly and easily test and troubleshoot network services.

Optical Interfaces

The N1675A features 622/155Mbps single mode 1310nm IR optical interfaces for testing at OC-12 and OC-3 SONET or STM-4 and STM-1 SDH rates.

BER Testing

This test module provides clear channel concatenated BER testing at STS-12c, STS-3c and STS-1 SONET or VC-4-4c, VC-4 and VC-3 SDH rates using standard PRBS, fixed and user programmable BERT patterns.

Timing Synchronization

To meet the timing synchronization needs of the networks, this optical module can be configured to synchronize to the receiver signal or to the internal clock source.

Status, Alarm, Error Monitoring and Testing

Whether its short or long term monitoring, the N1675A provides hierarchical SONET/SDH status information and detailed reporting of alarms and errors at the section, line and path levels. The module also permits the generation of a full set of SONET/SDH errors to verify connectivity, check operating thresholds and test network surveilance.

Detailed SONET/SDH Monitoring and Control

The OC-12/STM-4 Optical Test Module provides pointer, APS, Section/Path Trace, and Overhead monitoring and control.

Options:

The N1675A OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Optical Module is available in the following configurations:

  • Option 001 - 622/155 Mbps optical testing with FC Connectors
  • Option 003 -622/155 Mbps optical testing with ST Connectors
  • Option 005 - 622/155 Mbps optical testing with SC Connectors
  • Additonal Users Manual.