Aqui está a página que achamos que você queria. Veja o resultado da pesquisa ao invés de:

 

Contate um especialista

Configuração Típica  

Configuração Típica

N4374B Lightwave Component Analyzer, single-mode, economic

  • N4374B-102 Dual wavelength source, 1310 and 1550 nm
  • N4374B-332 4.5 GHz, 2 port ENA-C (E5071C-245)
  • N4374B-021 Straight Fiber Interface single mode
  • N4374B-055 Testset with Standard Configuration
  • R-51B-001-C Return to Keysight Warranty - 1 year

Configure

Preço para o: Brasil

* Os preços não incluem impostos ou taxas, os quais deverão ser considerados na oportunidade em que emitida a cotação formal, conforme determinação das autoridades governamentais competentes. Os preços mostrados são os preços de varejo sugeridos pelo fabricante (MSRP). Os preços apresentados não incluem impostos.

Principais recursos e especificações

Absolute responsivity accuracy @ 4.5 GHz

  • ± 1.3 dBe (typical)

Relative responsivity accuracy @ 4.5 GHz

  • ± 0.6 dBe (typical)

Noise floor @ 4.5 GHz

  • < -103 dB W/A for E/O measurements
  • < -90 dB A/W for O/E measurements

Transmitter wavelength

  • (1310 ±20) nm
  • (1550 ±20) nm

Descrição

Lightwave Component Analyzer Software Version 2.3

The Lightwave Component Analyzer offers accurate and fast testing of electro-optical components for S21 responsivity, as well as electrical reflection.

The N4374B turnkey solution is based on Keysight E5071C network analyzer.
All system components are optimized for best overall performance, resulting in highest accuracy and lowest ripple of the test results.

The new N4374B replaces the industry standard 8702 series LCA and supports modulation frequencies up to 4.5 GHz at 1310nm and 1550nm source wavelength.

Benefits

  • Highly repeatable and accurate measurements show more details of S21 characteristics
    due to low noise on trace.
  • Traceability to international standards ensures comparable measurement results independent of the individual instrument.
  • Low cost of ownership supported by easy and fast calibration and measurement.

Features

  • Absolute and relative responsivity specification traceable to international standards
  • External optical source input for test at all wavelength between 1300 and 1600 nm
  • 75 Ohm support with calibrated minimum loss pad (MLP)
  • Fast and accurate calibration with electronic calibration module
  • Extended calibration support for advanced test setup
  • Built-in optical power meter
  • User-selectable transmitter power