Aqui está a página que achamos que você queria. Veja o resultado da pesquisa ao invés de:

 

Contate um especialista

Lightwave Component Analyzers (LCA)

The Lightwave Component Analyzer is the instrument of choice to test all relevant opto-electronic S-parameters, like S21, S11 and S22 for electro-optical components in 10Gb/s and 40Gb/s, Fibre Channel and CATV transmission systems as well as radio-over-fiber and A&D applications.

A Lightwave Component Analyzer measures electro-optical S21 responsivity of PIN Diodes, APD’s, LiNbO3 and electro-absorption modulators as well as modulated lasers.

Based on this measurement, the absolute responsivity, the 3-dB cutoff frequency and relative and absolute group delay can be determined with the LCA.

Benefits

  • Compare measurement results from various locations through high absolute accuracy of responsivity measurements
  • Fast time to market with turn key solution
  • High productivity through fast calibration and easy use
  • Excellent reliability through traceability to international standards

Compare All Lightwave Component Analyzers (4)

  • N4374B 4.5 GHz Single-Mode Lightwave Component Analyzer N4374B 4.5 GHz Single-Mode Lightwave Component Analyzer (1) 

    N4374B 4.5 GHz Single-Mode Lightwave Component Analyzer

    For CATV and Radio over Fiber (RoF) or Radio-Frequency over Glass (RFoG) electro-optical S-parameter test. Replaces 8702 series.

  • N4373D Lightwave Component Analyzer N4373D Lightwave Component Analyzer (1) 

    N4373D Lightwave Component Analyzer

    • Built-in average power meter for fast transmitter power test
    • PMF optical output for reliable modulator test
    • User selectable optical transmitter output power helps to adapt to target test conditions
    • More than 10 times faster than 86030A

  • N4375D 26.5 GHz Single-Mode Lightwave Component Analyzer N4375D 26.5 GHz Single-Mode Lightwave Component Analyzer (1) 

    N4375D 26.5 GHz Single-Mode Lightwave Component Analyzer

    • Highly repeatable and accurate measurements show more details of S21 characteristicsdue to low noise on trace.
    • Traceability to international standards ensures comparable measurement results independent of the individual instrument.
    • Low cost of ownership

  • N4376D 26.5 GHz Multimode 850nm Lightwave Component Analyzer N4376D 26.5 GHz Multimode 850nm Lightwave Component Analyzer (1) 

    N4376D 26.5 GHz Multimode 850nm Lightwave Component Analyzer

    • Traceable multimode S21 charaterization right at 850nm target wavelength leads to repeatable test results.
    • IEEE 802.3ae compatible launched power distribution ensures application realistic test results.