Here’s the page we think you wanted. See search results instead:

 

Contact an Expert

86105C 9 GHz Optical/20 GHz Electrical Sampling Module, 750 to 1650 nm-SMF and MMF

Sold By:
EU customers: no longer available due to lack of compliance with EU RoHS directive 2011/65/EU

US$ 66,889 Typical Price*

Configure

Key Features and Functions
  • 9 GHz amplified optical channel for 9/125 to 62.5/125 fibers and 20 GHz electrical channel with 3.5 mm male input
  • Perform waveform characterization and test transmitter compliance on multiple networking technologies with a single plug-in module
  • Design the module that fits your application: combination of four low data rate filters (option 100), multi 9G filters (option 200), or combination low data rate filters and multi 9G filters (option 300)
  • Calibration Plans
    Every spec verified, adjustments included
What's Included
  • 86105C 9 GHz Optical / 20 GHz Electrical Sampling Module

Software for this Product

 86100D Software Options
86100D Software Options
Enhance your mainframe’s usability with software options
  • Get advanced jitter, eye, and waveform analysis
  • InfiniiSim allows de-embedding/embedding of fixtures, cables, probes and other circuit elements
 DCA Compliance Applications
DCA Compliance Applications
Test to the exact specifications of each technology standard
  • Verified by Keysight experts who sit on multiple technology boards
  • Tests include OIF CEI 3.1, IEEE 802.3 (Ethernet), SFF-8431 (SFP+) and more
  • Supports user-defined applications

Frequently Bought Together

 Sampling Oscilloscope Accessories
Sampling Oscilloscope Accessories
  • Accessories are compatible with most DCA-X and DCA-M series Oscilloscopes
  • Not all compatible accessories are listed
  • View DCA Accessories Technical Overview, 5991-2340EN, to see the full list of accessories

* Prices for: United States. Prices are subject to change without notice. Prices shown are Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Prices (MSRP). Prices shown are exclusive of taxes.