Here’s the page we think you wanted. See search results instead:


Contact an Expert

86105D 34 GHz Optical, 50 GHz Electrical Module, 750-1650 nm, MMF And SMF

Sold By:

US$ 50,768 Typical Price*


Key Features and Functions
  • Accurately test a wide range of transceiver technologies at 20 or 34 GHz bandwidth, 750-1650 nm, for 8 to 28 Gb/s transceiver test
  • Improve transceiver test station throughput at 35 or 50 GHz electrical channel with a 3.5 or 2.4 mm male connector
  • Calibration Plans
    Every spec verified, adjustments included
  • Assurance of support, right from the start
    Lock in support & peak performance from the start
What's Included
  • 86105D 34 GHz Optical, 50 GHz Electrical Module, 750-1650 nm, MMF And SMF

Software for this Product

 86100D Software Options
86100D Software Options
Enhance your mainframe’s usability with software options
  • Get advanced jitter, eye, and waveform analysis
  • InfiniiSim allows de-embedding/embedding of fixtures, cables, probes and other circuit elements
 86100D Compliance Applications
86100D Compliance Applications
Test to the exact specifications of each technology standard
  • Verified by Keysight experts who sit on multiple technology boards
  • Tests include OIF CEI 3.1, IEEE 802.3 (Ethernet), SFF-8431 (SFP+) and more
  • Supports user-defined applications

Frequently Bought Together

 Sampling Oscilloscope Accessories
Sampling Oscilloscope Accessories
  • Accessories are compatible with 86100 Series oscilloscopes
  • Not all compatible accessories are listed
  • View selection guide with publication number 5991-2340EN to see full list of accessories

* Prices for: United States. Prices are subject to change without notice. Prices shown are Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Prices (MSRP). Prices shown are exclusive of taxes.