Here’s the page we think you wanted. See search results instead:


Contact an Expert

J3764A Single-Mode Interface for 622Vu J3763A ATM Undercradle

Product Status: Obsolete | View Service Options
This product is no longer available

No replacement found for this product.


The J3764A plug-in module for the J3763A 622Vu STM-4c/OC-12 ATM undercradle provides two output signals from 1310nm Class 1 single-mode lasers and two single mode/multi-mode compatible receivers. If this plug-in is used with multi-mode systems, 10dB attenuators should be fitted to the outputs. The connector type is SC.