Here’s the page we think you wanted. See search results instead:

 

Contact an Expert

86122C Multi-Wavelength Meter

Sold By:

Typical Configuration  

Typical Configuration

86122C Multi-Wavelength Meter

  • 86122C-100 Wavelengths 1270 nm to 1650 nm, +/-0.2 ppm
  • 86122C-021 Straight Contact Interface - PC (non-angled)
  • 86122C-UK6 Commercial calibration certificate with test data
  • R-51B-001-H Return to Keysight Warranty - 5 years

Configure

Prices for: Malaysia

* Prices are subject to change without notice. Prices shown are Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Prices (MSRP).

Configure

86122C-021 Straight Contact Interface - PC (non-angled)
86122C-022 Angled Contact Interface - APC
86122C-110 Wavelengths 1270 nm to 1650 nm, Fast Update, +/-0.2 ppm
86122C-UG1 Upgrade 86122C-100 to 86122C-110
86122C-UG2 Upgrade 86122A, 86122B to 86122C-110
86122C-UK6 Commercial calibration certificate with test data
81000FI
Connector interface FC/PC/SPC 

Connector interface FC/PC/SPC

81000FI
81000HI
Connector interface E-2000 (physical contact) 

Connector interface E-2000 (physical contact)

81000HI
.
81000KI
Connector interface SC 

Connector interface SC

81000KI
.
81000LI
LC Connector interface for source modules 

LC Connector interface for source modules

81000LI
.
81000SI
Connector interface DIN 47256/4108 

Connector interface DIN 47256/4108

81000SI
.
81000VI
Connector interface ST 

Connector interface ST

81000VI
.
86122A-1CM Rack mount kit without handles
86122A-1CN Handle kit
86122A-1CP Rack mount kit with handles

Contact Keysight for option pricing.

R-50C-011-3 Calibration Plan - Return to Keysight - 3 years
R-50C-011-5 Calibration Plan - Return to Keysight - 5 years
R-50C-021-3 ANSI Z540-1-1994 Calibration - 3 years
R-50C-021-5 ANSI Z540-1-1994 Calibration - 5 years

Contact Keysight for option pricing.

Related Products & Solutions

  • 86122B Multi-Wavelength Meter 86122B Multi-Wavelength Meter [Discontinued] 

    86122B Multi-Wavelength Meter [Discontinued]

    Keysight's new 86122B Multi-Wavelength Meter is best suited to efficiently develop, manufacture and verify tunable transmitter lasers and optical subsystems for today's and tomorrows high-speed applications.