Here’s the page we think you wanted. See search results instead:

 

Contact an Expert

Typical Configuration  

Typical Configuration

N4373D Lightwave Component Analyzer - Single Mode

  • N4373D-102 Optical Test Set with 1310 nm and 1550 nm Source
  • N4373D-240 43.5 GHz, 2 Port PNA (N5224A-200) with RF-Cables
  • N4373D-022 Angled FC/APC SM
  • N4373D-050 External Optical Input
  • R-51B-001-Z Return to Keysight Warranty - 3 years

Configure

Prices for: United States

* Prices are subject to change without notice. Prices shown are Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Prices (MSRP). Prices shown are exclusive of taxes.

Key Features & Specifications

Absolute frequency response accuracy

  • < 0.9 dBe at 50 GHz (typical)
  • < 1.3 dBe at 67 GHz (typical)

Relative frequency response accuracy

  • < 0.5 dBe at 50 GHz (typical)
  • < 1.3 dBe at 67 GHz (typical)

Noise floor

  • < - 59 dB (W/A) at 67 GHz for E/O measurements
  • < - 55 dB (A/W) at 67 GHz for O/E measurements

Description

The new N4373D offers the latest N5227A series network analyzers with 2-port or 4-port configuration.  This LCA is the ideal measurement solution for test of electro-optical components up to 67 GHz.  It is the ideal test instrument for electro-optical components for 56 Gbaud coherent transmission, as well as Radio over Fiber (RoF) and aerospace and defense (A&D) electro-optical test applications.

The N4373D is traceable to international standards and provides guaranteed specifications for electro-optical responsively S-parameter measurements in a turn-key solution.  In combination with N4694A electronic calibration kit you get fastest setup of your test, so you can focus on developing your components.

Fast and easy measurement setup increases productivity as time-consuming electrical calibration steps are automated and optical calibration by the operator is no longer necessary.

Additional benefits

  • Built-in average power meter for fast transmitter power test
  • SCPI remote control 
  • PMF optical output for reliable modulator test
  • User selectable optical transmitter output power helps to adapt to target test conditions

Related Industries & Technologies