Here’s the page we think you wanted. See search results instead:


Contact an Expert

Typically Configured Price US$ 23,966

Typical Configuration

N7734A Optical Switch 1x13

  • N7734A-100 Optical Switch 1x13
  • N7734A-009 Single Mode Fiber Interface, 9/125um, FC/APC, angled
  • R-51B-001-C Return to Keysight Warranty - 1 year

Typically Configured Price US$ 23,966


Prices for: United States

* Prices are subject to change without notice. Prices shown are Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Prices (MSRP). Prices shown are exclusive of taxes.

Key Features & Specifications

  • Repeatability: ±0.01 dB, ±0.004 dB typical
  • Switching time: < 20 ms
  • Lifetime: > 1 billion cycles
  • LAN, USB and GPIB interfaces
  • 816x VXI Plug&Play driver support
  • N77xx Viewer GUI


The N7734A is a 1x13 fiberoptic switch, available for single-mode or multimode fiber connections. These enhance accurate measurements and ease automation with excellent repeatability, fast switching time and flexible interfacing with LAN, USB and GPIB.