Here’s the page we think you wanted. See search results instead:

 

Contact an Expert

Starting From US$ 17,944

Typical Configuration  

Typical Configuration

N7745A Optical Multiport Power Meter (8 channel)

  • N7745A-STD Optical Multiport Power Meter (8 channel)
  • N7740FI FC Connector Adapter for Optical Multiport Power Meter
  • R-51B-001-C Return to Keysight Warranty - 1 year

Configure

Prices for: United States

* Prices are subject to change without notice. Prices shown are Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Prices (MSRP). Prices shown are exclusive of taxes.

Configure

N7745A-E02 Optical Multiport Power Meter Special with Photocurrent Inputs US$ 1,340
N7745A-STD Optical Multiport Power Meter (8 channel) US$ 0
81004BH Bare Fiber Holder Set for 0..400um fibers (10 each) US$ 774
81004BM Bare Fiber Holder Set for 0 - 400um Fibers (4 each with gauge) US$ 566
81009BH Bare Fiber Holder Set for 400..900um fibers (10 each) US$ 774
81009BM Bare Fiber Holder Set for 400 - 900um Fibers (4 each with gauge) US$ 566
N7740BI Bare Fiber Connector Adapter for Optical Multiport Power Meter US$ 1,111
N7740FI FC Connector Adapter for Optical Multiport Power Meter US$ 798
N7740KI SC Connector Adapter for Optical Multiport Power Meter US$ 798
N7740LI LC Connector Adapter for Optical Multiport Power Meter US$ 1,111
N7740MI MU Connector Adapter for Optical Multiport Power Meter US$ 1,111
N7740ZI Blank Zeroing Connector Adapter for Optical Multiport Power Meter US$ 798
N7744A-100 Rack Mount Kit for 1 or 2 Units US$ 127

Prices are subject to change without notice.

R-50C-011-3 Calibration Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 3 years US$ 250
R-50C-011-5 Calibration Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 5 years US$ 470
R-50C-021-3 ANSI Z540-1-1994 Calibration - 3 years call
R-50C-021-5 ANSI Z540-1-1994 Calibration - 5 years call
R-51B-001-3C Warranty Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 3 years US$ 718
R-51B-001-5C Warranty Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 5 years US$ 1,436

Prices are subject to change without notice.

Related Products & Solutions

  • Agilent Photonic Foundation Library N4150A and N4151A Photonic Foundation Library [Discontinued] 

    N4150A and N4151A Photonic Foundation Library [Discontinued]

    Keysight's Photonic Foundation Library (PFL) provides advanced measurement and analysis programming functions to test optical components, especially with spectral IL and PDL measurements.

  • no image available Optical Laser Source Products 

    Optical Laser Source Products

    Tunable Laser Source Modules, Compact Tunable Laser Source Modules, Fabry-Perot Laser Source Modules, Distributed Feedback Laser Source Modules

  • IL/PDL measurement system N7700A Photonic Application Suite 

    N7700A Photonic Application Suite

    The N7700A Photonic Application Suite is a modular software platform for fast and easy characterization and analysis of optical components and signals.

  • no image available Optical Signal Conditioning Products 

    Optical Signal Conditioning Products

    Optical Attenuators and Optical Switch Modules for Multimode and Single-mode applications

  • no image available Lightwave Mainframes 

    Lightwave Mainframes

    Lightwave Multimeters, Lightwave Measurement Systems, Lightwave Multichannel Systems

  • no image available Connectivity Accessories 

    Connectivity Accessories

    • KEYSIGHT's general Lightwave Solution Platform concept encompasses a flexible and replaceable device connectivity including bare fiber adaptation
    • All modules and optical heads, replaceable interface adapters are provided

  • no image available Lightwave & Photonic Measurement Products [Discontinued] 

    Lightwave & Photonic Measurement Products [Discontinued]

    Support information and resources for discontinued lightwave test equipment