Here’s the page we think you wanted. See search results instead:

 

Discutez avec un expert

Oscilloscope Optical Probe

Traditionally, sampling oscilloscopes have been the tool of choice for viewing and measuring optical signal with a scope. Sampling oscilloscopes provide a myriad of benefits in measuring optical signals with optimized reference receiver, low noise/jitter, and various measurement features optimized to characterize optical signals. On the other hand, real-time oscilloscopes are preferred for ample debug/troubleshooting capabilities and the ability to capture intermittent single-shot events with deep memory and fast sample rates.

Compare All in this Product Collection (2)

  • N7004A 33 GHz Optical-to-Electrical Converter N7004A 33 GHz Optical-to-Electrical Converter (1) 

    N7004A 33 GHz Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    • DC to 33 GHz typical (-3 dBe, electrical)
    • Single-mode and multimode inputs
    • 50/125 µm, 750 nm - 1650 nm (covers main wavelengths: 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm)

  • N7005A 60 GHz optical-to-electrical converter N7005A 60 GHz optical-to-electrical converter (1) 

    N7005A 60 GHz optical-to-electrical converter

    • 60 GHz Brickwall bandwidth covering 56 Gbd PAM4
    • DC coupled realtime optical signal acquisition system based on Keysight’s Infiniium UXR system with 1.85mm or 1mm input (≥40 GHz or higher)
    • FlexDCA SW supports PAM4 measurement capabilities