Ultra-Low Latency Patch Tap, Net to Net 0.14m, Multimode Fiber, 10G/1G, SR, OM4 bend insensitive, 50um, LC/UPC-male connectors, 70/30 split ratio. (955-0780)

Highlights

  • For use in your patch panels and fiber distribution frames
  • No exterior housing
  • Ultra-low latency patch taps with shortest length of 0.14m to achieve lowest possible latency.
  • Single Mode fiber speeds of 100G/50G/40G/25G/10G/1G
  • Multimode fiber speeds of 25G/10G/1G
  • 50/50 and 70/30 split ratios
  • Network protocol agnostic
  • Large inventory for reduced lead times
  • Install directly into patch panels
  • Lower rack space utilization 
  • Fewer fiber runs than modular taps
  • Improved light loss budget

Extend the Capabilities of Your Product

Want help or have questions?