Here’s the page we think you wanted. See search results instead:

 

Contact an Expert

Technical Support

Photonic Test & Measurement Products

Support by Product Model Number:

201-225 of 675

Sort:
N4962A Serial BERT 12.5 Gb/s - Data Sheet
The N4962A is a low cost 0.5 to 12.5 Gb/s pseudo-random bit sequence generator and bit error rate tester designed for automated production-line testing, manufacturing, and R&D use.

Data Sheet 2014-08-25

High Speed Lightwave Component Analysis - Application Note
The principles and methods are described for measuring the frequency dependence of fiberoptic transponders that convert electrical signals to optical signals and optical to electrical.

Application Note 2014-08-04

Using Microwave Switches When Testing High Speed Serial Digital Interfaces
Many high speed digital interfaces use multiple lanes to achieve their system's throughput requirements. Most issues associated with this can be resolved with a switching network.

Application Note 2014-08-03

N7747A and N7748A High-Sensitivity Optical Power Meter - Data Sheet
The 2-port N7747A and 4-port N7748A bring the high performance of the 81634B to the compact N77 platform, offering 100X more memory, faster data transfer rates, and continuous logging.

Data Sheet 2014-08-03

N77-Series Attenuators - Data Sheet
The Keysight N775xA and N776xA series single and multimode optical attenuators provide fast stable power setting with built-in power monitoring for optical transceiver and network integration test

Data Sheet 2014-08-03

N7784B High Speed Polarization Controller - Data Sheet
This data sheet describes the polarization controller, that contains a high-speed polarization controller plus microcontroller-based driving circuitry. This unit can operate in various modes.

Data Sheet 2014-08-03

PDF PDF 468 KB
N7781B Polarization Analyzer - Data Sheet
The Keysight N7781A is a compact high-speed polarization analyzer that provides comprehensive capabilities for analyzing polarization properties of optical signals.

Data Sheet 2014-08-03

PDF PDF 392 KB
USB 2.0 Compliance Testing with Infiniium Oscilloscopes - Application Note
This Application Note discusses the solution for the USB 2.0 test suite. The Keysight solution is the only one-box solution that uses the official USB-IF scripts for precompliance ans compliance testing.

Application Note 2014-08-03

N7786B Polarization Synthesizer - Data Sheet
This data sheet describes the N7786B Polarization Synthesizer. The N7786B contains a high-speed Lithium-Niobate based polarization controller and a polarization analyzer plus a microcontroller-based driving circuitry.

Data Sheet 2014-08-03

PDF PDF 580 KB
N7744A/N7745A Optical Multiport Power Meter - Data Sheet
Data sheet of Keysight's new LXI compliant N7744A and N7745A optical power meter with four or eight power-sensor channels

Data Sheet 2014-08-03

N7785B Synchronous Scrambler - Data Sheet
This data sheet explains the N7785B and that it is a high-speed synchronous scrambler. It contains a polarization controller plus microcontroller- based driving circuitry.

Data Sheet 2014-08-03

PDF PDF 456 KB
N77-Series Optical Switches - Data Sheet
The Keysight N77-series optical switches support efficient automation of fiber-optic test setups with excellent repeatability and multimode fidelity.

Data Sheet 2014-08-03

All-states measurement method for PDL and PER with a synchronous polarization scrambler
This synchronized all-states PDL method using the Keysight N7785B synchronous scrambler shortens total measurement time and removal of the polarization dependence of the setup from PDL and PER results.

Application Note 2014-08-02

PDF PDF 590 KB
SATA II Drive TX/RX Testing & Cable SI Testing Using the 86100C DCA-J - Technical Overview
SATA II Drive Tx/Rx Testing & Cable SI Test using 86100C DCA-J. Product Note 86100-8

Application Note 2014-08-02

PDF PDF 1.94 MB
Bandwidth and Rise Time Requirements for Making Accurate Oscilloscope Measurements
How much oscilloscope bandwidth do you need and how fast does the rise time need to be to measure your signals accurately?

Application Note 2014-08-02

PDF PDF 724 KB
81490A Reference Transmitter - Data Sheet
Keysight's 81490A Reference Transmitter is designed to offer excellent eye quality as a reference for testing 10GbE -LR/ -ER, 10G Fibre Channel 10GBase-SR, 40GBase-SR4, and 100GBase-SR10.

Data Sheet 2014-08-02

PDF PDF 523 KB
86122C Multi-Wavelength Meter User's Guide
86122C Multi-Wavelength Meter User's Guide

User Manual 2014-08-01

PDF PDF 2.71 MB
86122C Multi-Wavelength Meter Getting Started Guide
86122C Multi-Wavelength Meter Getting Started Guide

Quick Start Guide 2014-08-01

PDF PDF 1.61 MB
An Overview of the Electrical Validation of 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T - Application Note
The technology used in these ports, commonly known as “LAN” or “NIC” ports, is usually one of the 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T standards or a combination of them.

Application Note 2014-08-01

N1010A FlexDCA Virtual Device Demonstration
This 3-minute video shows how the Keysight N1010A FlexDCA software can help semiconductor companies sell high-speed semiconductors

Demo 2014-08-01

N5392A Ethernet Electrical Performance Validation and Compliance Software - Data Sheet
The Keysight Technologies N5392A Ethernet electrical performance validation and compliance software for Infiniium 54830 and 54850 Series oscilloscopes provides you with a fast and easy way to verify and debug your 1000Base-T, 100Base-TX and 10Base-T Ethernet designs. The Ethernet electrical test software

Data Sheet 2014-08-01

81495A Reference Receiver - Data Sheet
This document describes the technical specifications and capabilities of Agilents 81495A Reference Receiver

Data Sheet 2014-07-31

PDF PDF 477 KB
Understanding and Using Offset in InfiniiMax Active Probes - Application Note
This application note explains how offset is applied in the Keysight InfiniiMax Active Probes and how to use offset for various applications

Application Note 2014-07-31

Measuring Polarization Dependent Loss of Passive Optical Components - Application Note
A new document on the methods of characterizing passive optical components.

Application Note 2014-07-31

PDF PDF 1.40 MB
Metrology of Optical Advanced Modulation Formats
The metrology basics of advanced optical modulation formats are presented.

Application Note 2014-07-31

PDF PDF 223 KB

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... Next