Here’s the page we think you wanted. See search results instead:

 

Hable con un experto

Soporte Técnico

Medición Electrónica

Support by Product Model Number:

76-100 de 285

Ordenar:
What is the input and output fiber type for the 8169A polarization controller?
The input and output fiber on the 8169A is standard single mode fiber.

FAQ 2011-07-06

Can I control the large slot tunable laser wavelength using an external analog voltage?
There are several techniques which can be applied to scan the tunable laser wavelength.

FAQ 2011-07-06

How do I connect my industry standard connector (FC/PC, SC/PC, etc.) to my optical instrument?
A majority of Keysight's Lightwave instrumentation has a fiber optic interface that can be adapted ...

FAQ 2011-07-06

Does Keysight have a recommended solution for inspecting the output ferrules?
Keysight does not offer a visual ferrule inspection tool as part of its' product line.

FAQ 2011-07-06

What is the rack mount kit for the 8156A optical attenuator?
Below is a list of possible rack mount part numbers for the 8156A.

FAQ 2011-07-06

Why won't my High Power 8165xA FP laser source turn on?
When the 8164A is first turned on it requests a password.

FAQ 2011-07-06

What is the correct filter size for the 81000FA filter holder?
The 81000FA is an accessory which mounts on to an 8152x or 8162x optical head. The dimensions ...

FAQ 2011-07-06

Does the 8156A optical attenuator work at 850 nm?
No. The wavelength range is 1200 to 1650nm.

FAQ 2011-07-06

Can I use multimode fiber on a single mode output and vice versa?
Apart from any loss resulting from Fresnel-reflections on the concatenation of the two fibers ...

FAQ 2011-07-06

Do the 81611/12/13/14A Optical Return Loss Modules have an external source input?
Yes, the 81611/12/13/14A Optical Return Loss Modules each have an input for an external source.

FAQ 2011-07-06

What are the differences between 81640A/80A/42A/82A high performance vs. 81689A compact TLS?
There are a lot of differences between the larger TLS and the smaller one.

FAQ 2011-07-06

How can I mount an optical head in an instrumentation rack?
To mount two (2) 8162x optical heads side by side next to an 8163A optical multimeter, please order ...

FAQ 2011-07-06

Does the 81689A operate with the Lambda Scan in the PNP Drivers?
No, Lambda Scan requires one of the large slot tunable lasers.

FAQ 2011-07-06

Is the output for the 8165xA FP sources straight or angled?
The outputs of the 8165xA FP sources are all straight.

FAQ 2011-07-06

What are the differences between the 81610A and the 81611/12/13/14A Optical Return Loss Modules?
The 81610A does NOT have an internal source, while the 81611/12/13/14A all do.

FAQ 2011-07-06

How can T-Value be defined?
The T-value can be described as the effective return loss of a system, with all internal parasitic reflections ...

FAQ 2011-07-06

What is the monitor output option for the 8156A optical attenuator?
When the attenuator is ordered with the monitor output, a 13 dB coupler is placed after the attenuator ...

FAQ 2011-07-06

What accessories should I order with the 816XX Tunable Laser Sources?
See long answer.

FAQ 2011-07-06

What accessories should I order with the 8161xA Optical Return Loss Modules?
The following accessories are recommended for use with the 8161xA Optical Return Loss Modules.

FAQ 2011-07-06

Can I use both PC and APC connectors with the optical heads?
Yes, you can use both straight (PC) and angled (APC) fiber with the Keysight Technologies optical heads.

FAQ 2011-07-05

Will the optical heads operate with both SM and MM fiber?
Yes, you can operate the Keysight Technologies optical heads with both single mode and multimode fiber.

FAQ 2011-07-05

What is the difference between the 8162xA and the 8162xB optical heads?
The main difference is the 8162xB models (except the 81625B) offer an analog output, the 8162xA's do not.

FAQ 2011-07-05

Will the 8164A mainframe print in color?
The 8164A will not print in color to an external printer.

FAQ 2011-07-05

Why can't I acquire the license key?
To rely on the CPU- ID remove the network-card before installing the PFL.

FAQ 2011-07-05

What accessories should I order with my 8169A?
The 8169A two requires fiber connector adapters depending upon what option is ordered:

FAQ 2011-07-05

Anterior 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... Siguiente