Here’s the page we think you wanted. See search results instead:

 

Discutez avec un expert

Digital Communication Analyzer (DCA) Oscilloscopes

Digital Communication Analyzer for electrical, optical, and TDR measurements

  • Platform consists of mainframe and modules
  • Precision measurements on high-speed signals at the touch of one button
  • Powerful analysis features provide greater insight
  • FlexDCA interface increases productivity in R&D and manufacturing

warranty

Comprehensive solutions for all your digital wireline communication tests

  • Optical modules for transceiver design and manufacturing
  • Electrical modules for ASIC/FPGA/IC design and characterization
  • TDR/TDT/S-Parameter modules for serial bus designs, cables, and PCB characterization

Compare Products

Product Bandwidth Supported Data Rates Input Type Module Type Applications Typical Price*
N1090A DCA-M High Accuracy, Low Cost Solution for Optical Waveform Analysis
9 and 20 GHz 1 Gb/s Ref Rx to 11.3 Gb/s Ref Rx
  • 62.5/125 µm
  • SMA
n/a n/a
N1092A DCA-M Sampling Oscilloscope (Single Optical Channel)
NEW!
30 GHz 20.6 Gb/s to 28 Gb/s
  • Single-Mode
  • Multimode
n/a
  • 100GBASE-LR4/SR4
N1092B DCA-M Sampling Oscilloscope (Dual Optical Channels)
NEW!
30 GHz 20.6 Gb/s to 28 Gb/s
  • Single-Mode
  • Multimode
n/a
  • 100GBASE-LR4/SR4
N1092D DCA-M Sampling Oscilloscope (Quad Optical Channels)
NEW!
30 GHz 20.6 Gb/s to 28 Gb/s
  • Single-Mode
  • Multimode
n/a
  • 100GBASE-LR4/SR4
86100D Infiniium DCA-X Wide-Bandwidth Oscilloscope Mainframe
n/a n/a n/a
  • Optical
  • Electrical
  • TDR
  • OIF CEI 3.1
  • SFF8431
  • User Defined Application
  • 10GBASE-KR (IEEE 802.3ap)
  • 40GBASE-KR4 (IEEE 802.3bj)
  • XLAUI
  • CAUI
  • nPPI (IEEE 802.3ba)
  • 40GBASE-CR4
  • 100GBASE-CR10 (IEEE 802.3ba)
  • 100GBASE-KR4
  • 100GBASE-CR4 (IEEE 802.3bj)
  • Optical TX
54754A Differential & Single-ended TDR/TDT Module
18 GHz n/a
  • 3.5 mm
  • Electrical
  • TDR
n/a
83496B Optical/Electrical Clock Recovery Module With Phase Noise Analysis
n/a 50 Mb/s to 14.2 Gb/s
  • 3.5 mm
  • Single-Mode
  • Multimode
  • Optical
  • Electrical
n/a
86105C 9 GHz Optical/20 GHz Electrical Sampling Module, 750 to 1650 nm-SMF and MMF
8.5 and 20 GHz 155 Mb/s to 11.3 Gb/s
  • 3.5 mm
  • Single-Mode
  • Multimode
  • Optical
  • Electrical
n/a
86105D 34 GHz Optical, 50 GHz Electrical Module, 750-1650 nm, MMF And SMF
34 and 50 GHz 8.50 Gb/s to 28.05 Gb/s
  • 2.4 mm
  • Single-Mode
  • Multimode
  • Optical
  • Electrical
n/a
86107A Precision Timebase Reference Module
15, 20 and 48 GHz n/a
  • 3.5 mm
  • 2.4 mm
n/a n/a
86108B Precision Waveform Analyzer
35 and 50 GHz 50 Mb/s to 32 Gb/s
  • 3.5 mm
  • 2.4 mm
  • Electrical
  • OIF CEI 3.1
  • SFF8431
  • 10GBASE-KR (IEEE 802.3ap)
  • 40GBASE-KR4 (IEEE 802.3bj)
  • XLAUI
  • CAUI
  • nPPI (IEEE 802.3ba)
  • 40GBASE-CR4
  • 100GBASE-CR10 (IEEE 802.3ba)
  • 100GBASE-KR4
  • 100GBASE-CR4 (IEEE 802.3bj)
86112A 20 GHz Dual Channel Electrical Module
20 and 30 GHz n/a
  • 3.5 mm
  • Electrical
n/a
86115D 20/34 GHz Module for High-Volume/Parallel Optical Transceiver Test
20 and 34 GHz 8.50 Gb/s to 28.05 Gb/s
  • Single-Mode
  • Multimode
  • Optical
n/a
86116C 40 to 65 GHz Optical and 80 GHz Electrical Plug-in Modules
65 and 80 GHz 25.8 Gb/s to 43.0 Gb/s
  • 1.85 mm
  • Single-Mode
  • Optical
  • Electrical
n/a
86117A 50 GHz Dual Channel Electrical Module
50 GHz n/a
  • 2.4 mm
  • Electrical
n/a
86118A 70 GHz Dual Remote Sampling Head
70 GHz n/a
  • 1.85 mm
  • Electrical
n/a
N1045A 60 GHz 2/4 Port Electrical Remote Sampling Head
60 GHz n/a
  • 1.85 mm
  • Electrical
  • OIF CEI 3.1
  • SFF8431
  • 10GBASE-KR (IEEE 802.3ap)
  • 40GBASE-KR4 (IEEE 802.3bj)
  • XLAUI
  • CAUI
  • nPPI (IEEE 802.3ba)
  • 40GBASE-CR4
  • 100GBASE-CR10 (IEEE 802.3ba)
  • 100GBASE-KR4
  • 100GBASE-CR4 (IEEE 802.3bj)
N1055A 35/50 GHz 2/4 Port TDR/TDT Remote Sampling Head for the 86100D DCA-X
35 and 50 GHz n/a
  • 2.92 mm
  • 1.85 mm
  • Electrical
  • TDR
  • OIF CEI 3.1
  • 10GBASE-KR (IEEE 802.3ap)
  • 40GBASE-KR4 (IEEE 802.3bj)
  • XLAUI
  • CAUI
  • nPPI (IEEE 802.3ba)
  • 40GBASE-CR4
  • 100GBASE-CR10 (IEEE 802.3ba)
  • 100GBASE-KR4
  • 100GBASE-CR4 (IEEE 802.3bj)

Software for this Series

 86100D Software Options
86100D Software Options
Enhance your mainframe’s usability with software options
  • Get advanced jitter, eye, and waveform analysis
  • InfiniiSim allows de-embedding/embedding of fixtures, cables, probes and other circuit elements
 86100D Compliance Applications
86100D Compliance Applications
Test to the exact specifications of each technology standard
  • Verified by Keysight experts who sit on multiple technology boards
  • Tests include OIF CEI 3.1, IEEE 802.3 (Ethernet), SFF-8431 (SFP+) and more
  • Supports user-defined applications

Accessories for this Series

 Sampling Oscilloscope Accessories
Sampling Oscilloscope Accessories
  • Accessories are compatible with 86100 Series oscilloscopes
  • Not all compatible accessories are listed
  • View selection guide with publication number 5991-2340EN to see full list of accessories

* Prices for: France. Les prix sont susceptibles de fluctuer sans préavis. Pour obtenir un prix ou un devis, veuillez cliquer sur « Request Price » ou appeler le 0805 980333.